Loading..

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.





Shipping Information

Our cut-off time is 23:59 everyday

Option Delivery
Next Day Delivery
14:00 to 18:00
18:00 to 21:00
Cash on Delivery/ PopStation/
SingPost Registered Article
2 to 3 business days

If you prefer to receive on a specific date, please indicate in a comment box during checkout.

Collect @ City Hall

Self collection at our Raffles City Tower (250 North Bridge Rd. 14th floor) pickup point is also welcome.
Pickup Time: 9:00 - 18:00 Weekdays (except Public Holidays)
We will send you email notification once it's ready to pickup within 48 hours.

Our Pickup Point Information

Collect @ PopStation

Choose your convenient location and collect it 24/7. Once the parcel is arrived to your selected PopStation, you will be notified by SMS/E-mail.

Find Popstation

International Shipping

For international shipping and more details, please see our shipping information page.

Shipping Information

Payment Options

You can use major credit card via PayPal for the easiest transaction (PayPal account is not necessary). If you wish to pay when you receive your item, please select Ninja Van and "Cash on delivery" for your payment option.

Credit Card You will redirect to PayPal payment transaction page after order confirmation. Choose "Checkout as a guest" if you don't have PayPal account.
PayPal If you have PayPal account, you can login to PayPal after order confirmation.
Cash on Delivery Available in Singapore ONLY. Please select Cash on Delivery and you can pay directly to the delivery person. S$4.00 handling charge applicable.
Bank Transfer Please transfer within 5 days after the order confirmation. We will ship your order immediately once we confirm the payment.
OCBC Bank
Account Name: Romis Business Consultants & Partners Pte. Ltd.
Current Account: 687 346981 001
Navigation
 
Shipping & Payment Info

No products in the cart.

Good Clean Love - Bio Genesis Fertility Personal Lubricant (59ml)

Product Code: GCL200402 Category: Good Clean Love

Be the first to review this product

Start your fertility journey

Out of stock

S$32.80

Product Brand

Our Offers
OKAMOTO 0.02mm Hydro Polyurethane (3pcs) From Japan

OKAMOTO 0.02mm Hydro Polyurethane (3pcs) From Japan

S$7.90
EROS Classic Silicone Bodyglide (100ml)

EROS Classic Silicone Bodyglide (100ml)

S$30.80
OKAMOTO 0.03mm Aloe (10pcs) From Japan

OKAMOTO 0.03mm Aloe (10pcs) From Japan

S$15.70
Pjur med - REPAIR Glide with Regenerative Hyaluron (Water-based) 100ml

Pjur med - REPAIR Glide with Regenerative Hyaluron (Water-based) 100ml

S$28.80
Description

Start your fertility journey

BioGenesis is made with premium ingredients

  • - Research-based, patent-pending formula.
  • - Water-based with hydroxyethylcellulose that does not impede sperm movement.
  • - Bio-Match® formula mimics natural vaginal moisture.
  • - Made with natural ingredients to support your fertility journey.
  • - FDA cleared through rigorous testing.
  • - 100% isotonic and paraben free.
  • - Not made with petrochemicals or glycerin.
  • - Safe with latex and polyisoprene condoms, and toys.
Good Clean Love

DESCRIPTION

If you’re trying to get pregnant and prefer a personal lubricant for intimacy, there’s no product like Good Clean Love new BioGenesis™ Fertility Lubricant. Good Clean Love formula is the only product of its kind that is paraben free and contains both calcium and magnesium ions that are clinically proven to support successful fertility.

Like other Good Clean Love personal lubricants, BioGenesis is made with premium ingredients. It contains no added flavor or fragrance, is non-staining and cleans up easily. Start your fertility journey with a research-based, patent-pending formula that Bio-Matches® your own fertile fluids to create an optimal environment for conception.

About GOOD CLEAN LOVE

Good Clean Love Almost Naked Organic Personal Lubricant is made with aloe vera and infused with a touch of lemon and vanilla, giving it a light organic flavour. This organic Good Clean Love personal lubricant is designed for the most sensitive skin types. Almost Naked Personal Lubricant is formulated to provide a long-lasting glide without irritating chemical additives and sticky cleanup. Respect the most sensitive tissues in your body with organic ingredients and enhance your love life naturally.

INGREDIENTS

Water, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Sodium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid, Lactic Acid

Only use the healthiest, safest organic or natural ingredients available, and we never use petrochemicals, parabens, or glycerine. Good Clean Love's ingredients are science-based, and have been developed as a result of years of study. Our organic personal lubricants are 100% Iso Osmatic, matching your body's natural chemistry.

Wet Organics Aloe-based Lubricant (30ml)

Organic Aloe Leaf Juice

• Known for its healing, soothing, and moisturizing properties.

• Creates a lubricant that perfectly mimics natural feminine moisture.

• Our low-micro variety lets us keep preservative levels low.

Xanthan Gum

• Natural plant-based thickener and stabilizer.

Lactic Acid

• Helps maintain your body's optimal pH.

• Promotes healthy lactobacilli balance.

• We use the highest quality, pharmaceutical-grade, produced with Non-GMO corn.

Natural Flavors

• Derived from certified organic plants.

Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate

• Our formulations contain less than .5% of these preservatives.

• Just enough for safety, not enough to harm.

• Food-grade formula.

• Approved by Whole Foods and rated on EWG's Skin Deep Database.

TO USE

BioGenesis Fertility Personal Lubricant included two reusable, easy-to-use and easy-to-clean applicators. BioGenesis™ is intended to be applied inside the vagina immediately before intercourse. One 2-ounce tube should provide about 12 applications. BioGenesis™ is water-based so it cleans up easily.

GOOD CLEAN LOVE FAQ

Q : Can I use a lubricant while trying to get pregnant?
A : Yes! Personal lubricants are used for a variety of reasons but most often to enhance intimacy or to reduce discomfort and pain during intercourse. If you and your partner prefer to use lubrication during intimacy, know that you do not have to put away the lube when trying to conceive. In fact, use of a quality lube while trying to conceive can help relieve discomfort that can result from hurried foreplay or increased sexual activity during her fertile window.

Q : How does BioGenesis™ support fertility?
A : Good Clean Love BioGenesis Fertility is specially formulated to support an optimal environment for fertility, a claim that is backed by FDA clearance and verified by a qualified doctor of obstetrics and gynecology.

• BioGenesis™ is a water based, hydroxyethylcellulose formula. That’s exactly what is recommend by doctors at the Mayo Clinic because that combination closely mimics a women’s natural moisture and does not inhibit the movement of sperm. Where many lubricants can slow sperm movement, BioGenesis™ supports all phases of fertility.

• Healthy vaginal pH is about 3.8 to 4.5. The pH of semen is usually 7.2 to 7.8. Our scientifically advanced BioGenesis™ is unique – the first fertility lubricant that uses what doctors call a “buffering action” so that the lubrication adapts its pH during intercourse, simultaneously maintaining a healthy vaginal pH while supporting sperm viability.

• Calcium and magnesium have long been known as critical to fertilization. We’ve added ions of both to BioGenesis™ to support the process of sperm movement and egg penetration that ultimately result in pregnancy.

Combine those with premium ingredients and supporting lactic acid and you have a lubricant that enhances intimacy, reduces discomfort and Bio Matches® your own fertile fluids to create an optimal environment for conception.

Q : Is BioGenesis™ the same quality as other Good Clean Love lubricants?
A : Good Clean Love developed BioGenesis™ with the help of leading scientists to meet the high expectations of the customers. The formula uses natural ingredients and contains no petrochemicals, parabens, glycerin, or glycol. BioGenesis™ is also part of Good Clean Love Bio Match® family of products - promoting conditions that match optimal vaginal pH and salt balance. This lubricant is FDA cleared, compatible with latex and polyisoprene condoms as well as sex toys and it will provide smooth, lasting lubrication.

Product Details

Bottle:
59ml
Origin:
USA

Additional

Additional Information

Manufacturer Good Clean Love
Reviews
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Good Clean Love - Bio Genesis Fertility Personal Lubricant (59ml)

How do you rate this product? *

1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 23855104, emalloc: 22069208
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage3.6591100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0007127,208262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00161221,784262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005315520
mage::app::init::stores0.005211,055,6561,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00171373,952262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001528416,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001141,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001141,0800
init_config_section:stores_default0.002318800
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00201209,576262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00131116,392262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0005181,4000
OBSERVER: blog0.0006237,736262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00121131,880262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001322511,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001251,6720
mage::dispatch::routers_match3.6386100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.00761842,000786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0011241,3120
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0003114,5840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0010198,9440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0007146,1440
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00441514,040524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00211133,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0001116,3440
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0003118,8400
OBSERVER: persistent0.00075179,552262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00041130,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0003181,8640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view3.6307100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00122545,8640
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.000921710,8240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0001251,6720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0009199,1040
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00158099,1920
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.1131253,617,3361,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00071100,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00047147,4960
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.004410351,6560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0453252,822,784262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0001398,3840
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.049625525,936262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.014925-252,120262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.015527-203,176262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.0001612,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00701487,744524,288
OBSERVER: add_category_breadcrumb0.00701484,840524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Magmodules_Snippets_Model_Observer0.00028111,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0041239181,8960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.00061718,680262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.00061718,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0008167,8320
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0034431,2000
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0012344,8720
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0059388,9680
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0030372,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00711918,176786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00681858,872786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00171263,128262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001211,7360
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0002154,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005170,3360
OBSERVER: quickview_check_referer_url0.0003157,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02151112,128262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0088130,6880
layout/db_update: default0.0007127,9280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default3.5865100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_legenda3.5858100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0058131,1520
layout/db_update: MAP_popup3.5838100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item3.5830100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup3.5820100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup3.5811100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view3.5795100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple3.5786100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_16293.5779100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out3.5767100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001315680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.225218,016,4487,864,320
BLOCK: formkey0.00051148,3200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.004513933,4080
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001313943,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00051397,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00041397,0800
BLOCK: root0.0003168,976262,144
BLOCK: head0.00031141,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000318326,4880
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00033749,7440
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002164,9120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0002828,1120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032544,0640
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031107,384262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002163,0560
BLOCK: header0.0002163,5760
BLOCK: top.links0.0002166,096262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.0002165,4560
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051171,6160
BLOCK: top.container0.0002155,584262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002162,9200
BLOCK: global_messages0.0003179,3440
BLOCK: footer0.0003198,896262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002155,0800
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002155,4560
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0011291,1360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.0025240142,5760
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00041223,272262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0015573,4720
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002154,912262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00051135,5120
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00042140,800262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031148,0000
BLOCK: right.poll0.00031112,184262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00031155,8480
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0002180,648262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002166,9600
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0002169,4720
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041250,528262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002164,1440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00091137,1840
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0002163,3680
BLOCK: snippets_default_breadcrumbs0.00041124,208262,144
BLOCK: snippets_default_combined0.00191135,4880
BLOCK: 0.00093260,584524,288
BLOCK: blog.sideblock0.00031136,744262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0002164,0960
BLOCK: footer_best_seller0.00041237,792262,144
BLOCK: footer_new_products0.00031161,2880
BLOCK: footer_latest_products0.00031161,280262,144
BLOCK: footer_sale_products0.00031161,248262,144
BLOCK: c793f8e4370ed8ee50b36e155c97af970.0002165,7280
BLOCK: product.info0.00201128,784262,144
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category::getUrl0.00245817,4960
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00031150,4560
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0003180,9360
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002162,664262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0002162,6800
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0002163,0800
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0002167,160262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002162,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0002163,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0003281,1840
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00041111,184262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002164,2400
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002162,5920
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0002164,5360
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0002122,2880
BLOCK: snippets_product_json0.071311,087,9681,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00066638,1520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0011173,888262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0010170,992262,144
locale/currency0.002713230,448262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005143,1920
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004140,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0005239,7520
BLOCK: snippets_product_metatags0.1138185,4720
BLOCK: smartwave_sharetool0.0002171,2320
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0002164,0400
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00124255,272262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0002176,7280
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002164,2880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render3.3490100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.006783181,928262,144
OBSERVER: mgt_varnish0.004883186,816262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00396268,6720
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/page/1column.phtml3.331616,150,8887,602,176
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01321406,072524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00202932,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.01158033,9280
OBSERVER: easypathhints_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00268036,6880
OBSERVER: snippets_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00328028,5920
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00158016,2080
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0003169,008262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0003116,4960
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/aw_blog/side_block.phtml0.00971447,736524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00001011,1680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001116,9440
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/page/html/header.phtml0.135311,857,6722,097,152
frontend/smartwave/default/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/stickymenu.phtml0.04881376,920524,288
frontend/smartwave/default/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0274116,5440
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0014120,2400
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/page/template/top.links.phtml0.0008134,1200
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0005144,5680
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.007411,201,9361,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001133,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.00231343,104524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.0001147,6560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.0001150,0080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Weee_Model_Total_Quote_Weee0.0001119,1600
frontend/smartwave/default/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.0398132,592262,144
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/view.phtml3.162913,179,8964,194,304
frontend/smartwave/default/template/smartwave/zoom/product/view/media.phtml2.22661327,2802,883,584
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/view/product_category.phtml0.0012122,8800
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/review/helper/summary.phtml0.0019510,2240
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00251121,6720
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.00761073,4080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0001141,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0001141,0880
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0008143,8000
frontend/smartwave/default/template/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001318,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005222,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.0021265,7360
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0011337,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0008132,1440
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.01071-109,0480
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.897312,017,2721,310,720
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.02541892,5600
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0003116,5840
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.00761173,8800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0004112,0960
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.01421570,6640
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/productreviewcaptcha/form.phtml0.01171283,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Collection0.0002316,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Collection0.0021352,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option0.0018714,0560
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.86571953,6321,310,720
CACHE_URL0.01191392,384524,288