Loading..

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.





Shipping Information

Our cut-off time is 23:59 everyday

Option Delivery
Next Day Delivery
14:00 to 18:00
18:00 to 21:00
Cash on Delivery/ PopStation/
SingPost Registered Article
2 to 3 business days

If you prefer to receive on a specific date, please indicate in a comment box during checkout.

Collect @ City Hall

Self collection at our Raffles City Tower (250 North Bridge Rd. 14th floor) pickup point is also welcome.
Pickup Time: 9:00 - 18:00 Weekdays (except Public Holidays)
We will send you email notification once it's ready to pickup within 48 hours.

Our Pickup Point Information

Collect @ PopStation

Choose your convenient location and collect it 24/7. Once the parcel is arrived to your selected PopStation, you will be notified by SMS/E-mail.

Find Popstation

International Shipping

For international shipping and more details, please see our shipping information page.

Shipping Information

Payment Options

You can use major credit card via PayPal for the easiest transaction (PayPal account is not necessary). If you wish to pay when you receive your item, please select Ninja Van and "Cash on delivery" for your payment option.

Credit Card You will redirect to PayPal payment transaction page after order confirmation. Choose "Checkout as a guest" if you don't have PayPal account.
PayPal If you have PayPal account, you can login to PayPal after order confirmation.
Cash on Delivery Available in Singapore ONLY. Please select Cash on Delivery and you can pay directly to the delivery person. S$4.00 handling charge applicable.
Bank Transfer Please transfer within 5 days after the order confirmation. We will ship your order immediately once we confirm the payment.
OCBC Bank
Account Name: Romis Business Consultants & Partners Pte. Ltd.
Current Account: 687 346981 001
Navigation
 
Shipping & Payment Info

No products in the cart.

pjur lubricant from Germany

pjur lubricant from Germany

The pjur group started producing lubricants in Luxembourg in 1995. They maintained its production facilities in Germany, and has expanded rapidly into other countries, attaining a high degree of brand awareness in the process.

The first company in the world to develop and market a silicone lubricant

Pjur specializes in matters of love. During foreplay or a relaxing massage that leads up to those special moments, pjur products provide pure pleasure by enhancing the sensations that can only be achieved through true bliss. Alone or with a partner, for body care or even more fun – pjur has a product that’s just right for every sensual situation, no matter how tame or how wild your imagination is. The pjur brand is synonymous with quality the world over and we concentrate day in and day out to...

 
 
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 22282240, emalloc: 18619736
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.9516100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,224262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00271221,792262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006515520
mage::app::init::stores0.007611,055,6881,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00341373,960262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001119411,6880
init_config_section:stores_default0.002718800
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00241209,568262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00141116,384262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0008181,4000
OBSERVER: blog0.0008237,736262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00121131,880262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.002443721,5120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.00041015,3200
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.9244100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.00881842,312786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0003133,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0012241,4400
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0003114,5840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0011198,9440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0008146,1440
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00511514,208524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00241133,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002116,3440
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0003118,8400
OBSERVER: persistent0.00095179,560262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00061130,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004181,9760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view1.9153100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0068381282,1760
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001843321,1920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.001031315,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.001031315,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006171,4960
OBSERVER: quickview_check_referer_url0.0004157,4880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_load0.0213198,680262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0103130,6880
layout/db_update: default0.0007128,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001116,3040
layout/db_update: catalog_category_layered_nochildren1.9003100
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.8996100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_legenda1.8989100
layout/db_update: catalog_category_view1.8981100
layout/package_update: catalog_category_default0.0036115,0000
layout/db_update: MAP_popup1.8968100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup1.8960100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup1.8951100
layout/db_update: catalog_category_default1.8940100
layout/db_update: CATEGORY_1261.8933100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out1.8922100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_xml0.001215680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_blocks0.038616,122,8166,029,312
BLOCK: formkey0.00051148,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.003610731,8720
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001010738,9920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00041075,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00041075,5440
BLOCK: root0.0004168,976262,144
BLOCK: head0.00041141,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000213219,1440
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00033043,4400
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002164,9120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0002726,5920
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00021935,1680
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031107,384262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002163,0560
BLOCK: header0.0002163,5760
BLOCK: top.links0.0002166,0960
BLOCK: store_language0.0002165,456262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061171,6160
BLOCK: top.container0.0002155,584262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002162,9200
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004179,4720
BLOCK: footer0.0003198,896262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002155,0800
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002155,4560
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0013291,5120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.0031300178,0880
BLOCK ACTION: left.permanent.callout -> setImgAlt0.0002124,4960
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051223,272262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0016573,4720
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002154,904262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00051135,5120
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00052140,800262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041148,0000
BLOCK: right.poll0.00041112,168262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041155,8560
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002164,912262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0002169,4720
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00051250,512262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002164,1440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00101137,184262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0003163,3680
BLOCK: snippets_default_breadcrumbs0.00051124,544262,144
BLOCK: snippets_default_combined0.00201135,4880
BLOCK: 0.00072134,584262,144
BLOCK: blog.sideblock0.00041136,7440
BLOCK: currency0.0003266,240262,144
BLOCK: footer_best_seller0.00051237,792262,144
BLOCK: footer_new_products0.00041161,2880
BLOCK: footer_latest_products0.00041161,280262,144
BLOCK: footer_sale_products0.00041161,2480
BLOCK: c793f8e4370ed8ee50b36e155c97af970.0003165,736262,144
BLOCK: left.reports.product.viewed0.0003181,0320
BLOCK: snippets_category_json0.0004164,9120
BLOCK: snippets_category_metatags0.0004164,784262,144
BLOCK: left.snippets.sidebar0.0003163,7040
BLOCK: catalog.leftnav0.00041140,1360
BLOCK: category.products0.0020186,544262,144
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category::getUrl0.002510117,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0003985,1760
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar0.00301522,936524,288
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0014137101,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00046845,5360
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0034128268,0080
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar_pager0.0003185,2240
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002162,5920
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003164,296262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_render1.8506100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.007184182,544262,144
OBSERVER: mgt_varnish0.005184187,528262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00386571,1280
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/page/2columns-left.phtml1.832917,989,19211,272,192
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/page/html/head.phtml0.049311,729,0561,835,008
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00192730,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.01218238,5200
OBSERVER: easypathhints_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00278237,2080
OBSERVER: snippets_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00348233,5520
CORE::create_object_of::Magmodules_Snippets_Model_Observer0.00028211,9440
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00168216,4800
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004169,0000
frontend/base/default/template/magmodules/snippets/catalog/category/json.phtml0.022411,293,1041,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00102421,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.00316343,880262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0001141,0800
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.00513158,808262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00463264,848262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00363227,760262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.020825472,8480
OBSERVER: tax0.0007365,648262,144
locale/currency0.002926230,512262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005142,9360
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004140,0000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Review_Summary0.00013415,3520
frontend/base/default/template/magmodules/snippets/catalog/category/metatags.phtml0.0130136,5360
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0003116,5040
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/aw_blog/side_block.phtml0.01031448,288262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00011415,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001138,0640
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/page/html/header.phtml0.136311,702,4321,835,008
frontend/smartwave/default/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/stickymenu.phtml0.04811225,432262,144
frontend/smartwave/default/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0280116,5440
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0015120,0080
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/page/template/top.links.phtml0.0008132,8720
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0005144,5680
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.008711,199,8321,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.00281341,032524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.0002147,6560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.0002150,0080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Weee_Model_Total_Quote_Weee0.0001119,160262,144
frontend/smartwave/default/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.0395132,592262,144
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/category/view.phtml1.475013,474,2006,815,744
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0012171,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.00601269,528262,144
OBSERVER: review0.00591266,632262,144
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/list.phtml1.461412,519,9686,291,456
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/list/toolbar.phtml0.0015114,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0001221,5440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.1036222,764,3521,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0006171,8800
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0434222,524,192524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0001367,7600
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.043822380,744262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.019322322,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.00032140,5440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00067844,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0002392,3040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0002392,2560
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.019622190,4800
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/review/helper/summary_short.phtml0.001146,5120
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/legenda/category/left_cat_bar.phtml0.0936122,0640
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/legenda/category/main_categories.phtml0.0930117,6000
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/navigation/left.phtml0.002312,5760
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/featured-product-box.phtml0.03835246,4800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0029574,9680
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0027572,8320
CACHE_URL0.01301429,392524,288