Loading..

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.





Shipping Information

Our cut-off time is 23:59 everyday

Option Delivery
Next Day Delivery
14:00 to 18:00
18:00 to 21:00
Cash on Delivery/ PopStation/
SingPost Registered Article
2 to 3 business days

If you prefer to receive on a specific date, please indicate in a comment box during checkout.

Collect @ City Hall

Self collection at our Raffles City Tower (250 North Bridge Rd. 14th floor) pickup point is also welcome.
Pickup Time: 9:00 - 18:00 Weekdays (except Public Holidays)
We will send you email notification once it's ready to pickup within 48 hours.

Our Pickup Point Information

Collect @ PopStation

Choose your convenient location and collect it 24/7. Once the parcel is arrived to your selected PopStation, you will be notified by SMS/E-mail.

Find Popstation

International Shipping

For international shipping and more details, please see our shipping information page.

Shipping Information

Payment Options

You can use major credit card via PayPal for the easiest transaction (PayPal account is not necessary). If you wish to pay when you receive your item, please select Ninja Van and "Cash on delivery" for your payment option.

Credit Card You will redirect to PayPal payment transaction page after order confirmation. Choose "Checkout as a guest" if you don't have PayPal account.
PayPal If you have PayPal account, you can login to PayPal after order confirmation.
Cash on Delivery Available in Singapore ONLY. Please select Cash on Delivery and you can pay directly to the delivery person. S$4.00 handling charge applicable.
Bank Transfer Please transfer within 5 days after the order confirmation. We will ship your order immediately once we confirm the payment.
OCBC Bank
Account Name: Romis Business Consultants & Partners Pte. Ltd.
Current Account: 687 346981 001
Navigation
 
Shipping & Payment Info

No products in the cart.

Tenga Flip ZERO EV (Electronic Vibration) - White Original Edition

Product Code: TFZ-001EV Category: Tenga Reusable Series

Be the first to review this product

Electronic Rumbling Vibrations !
S$258.80

Product Brand

Our Offers
Tenga Pocket Block Edge (Hard) Only Available in Japan and USA

Tenga Pocket Block Edge (Hard) Only Available in Japan and USA

S$6.80

S$5.90

As low as: S$4.60
Tenga Hole Lotion Mild (170ml)

Tenga Hole Lotion Mild (170ml)

S$34.80

S$19.90

Tenga Play Gel - Rich Aqua (150ml)

Tenga Play Gel - Rich Aqua (150ml)

S$24.80

S$16.80

Tenga Hole Warmer

Tenga Hole Warmer

S$6.80
Description

A New Generation of FLIP ZERO is Ready To Rumble!

Zeroing in on the Possibilities of Pleasure Using our finest materials yet and the latest technology!

Rumbling vibrations from within the elastomer sleeve bring a sensation from another world to your hands. This is made possible with yet another TENGA-engineered first: two “”Vibrating Cores”” housed inside the elastomer. Enjoy TENGA’s latest take on vibrating pleasure.

  • - Reusable Electronic Vibration
  • - 5 Vibration Modes: Low / High / Pulse / Alternating / Random
  • - 1 Year Warranty
  • - 2 Sample Lotions Included
  • - USB charger and protection case Included

Flip ZERO EV FAQ

Q : Is the FLIP 0 EV reusable?
A : Yes! With proper washing and care, the FLIP ZERO EV is reusable. Please note that product longevity may vary in accordance with methods and strength of use, lubricant choice, cleaning and storage methods, and overall maintenance. For best results, use TENGA HOLE LOTION and always follow care instructions.

Q : Is the FLIP ZERO EV product electronic?
A : Yes! The FLIP ZERO EV can be used both manually, and also with its electronic vibration. The FLIP ZERO EV houses two Vibration Cores inside of the elastomer sleeve, meaning the rumbling vibrations flow throughout the item for direct stimulation. The Vibration Cores are on opposing ends of the item, so the vibrations come from all around you.

Q : Does the FLIP ZERO EV come with a warranty?
A : Please note that we require a order number and return the FLIP ZERO EV to investigate. The warranty does not cover damage incurred through improper use. Discoloration of the elastomer sleeve is a cosmetic issue that will not affect the quality of use, and is not covered by our warranty.

Q : What is the difference between the FLIP ZERO EV and the FLIP ZERO?
A : The FLIP ZERO and FLIP ZERO EV look similar from the outside, but are different products. The FLIP ZERO EV features vibrations made possible with two Vibration Cores housed inside the item, along with a completely new internal structure, designed specifically to complement and enhance the vibration sensations. The FLIP ZERO does not feature any electronic elements, and is to be enjoyed manually.

Q : What is the difference between the FLIP ZERO EV and the FLIP ZERO EV BLACK?
A : While the FLIP ZERO EV and the FLIP ZERO EV BLACK both feature the same dual Vibration Cores, the FLIP ZERO EV BLACK uses our firmer material inside with entirely new internal details, designed to provide stronger suction and more intense stimulation than the white FLIP ZERO EV.

Q : How should I turn the FLIP ZERO EV on?
A : Press and hold the button on the top of the FLIP ZERO EV to turn the item ON. Press and hold the button again to turn the item OFF.

Q : What vibration modes does the FLIP ZERO EV have?
A : There are 5 vibration modes. After turning the item ON, press the button to cycle through these modes: Low, High, Pulse, Alternating and Random.

Q : How should I wash the FLIP ZERO EV?
A : The FLIP ZERO EV Body and Slide Arms are fully waterproof and easily washable. The Charging Base of the product is NOT waterproof, so please do not submerge in water.
1) Remove the Slide Arms and flip the item open.
2) Wash under running lukewarm water.
3) Place on the Slide Arms to air dry.
4) Once completely dry, close and replace Slide Arms for storage.

*Please do not fully wash the Charging Base or get it completely wet.

Q : What should I use for lubrication with the FLIP ZERO EV?
A : We recommend using TENGA HOLE LOTION for further uses. Please note that while the material of the interior (TPE) should be compatible with other water-based lubricants, we cannot be held responsible for any damage that may occur from third-party lubricants. Oils and silicone-based lubricants should not be used, as these can damage the material.

Q : How should I lubricate the FLIP ZERO EV?
A : Flip the item open and apply lotion to both halves, ensuring to cover every detail – insufficient lubrication can cause discomfort. Please note that excessive application can cause lotion to leak through the one-way valve at the top of the item. Lubricating the insertion point before use will also allow for smoother entry.

PRODUCT DETAILS

Size: 70 × 80 × 180 mm 530 g

Charging TIme: Approx 90 min

Running TIme: Approx 40 min

Vibration Modes: 5 Modes - Low / High / Pulse / Alternating / Random

Included Parts: Product Body, Slide Arms, Clear Case, Charging Base, USB Cable, two pouches of HOLE LOTION Real (2x10ml), User Manual.

Materials: Product: Elastomer / PP / Li-Ion Battery / ABS / Silicone

Warranty: 1 Year from Purchase Date

Additional

Additional Information

Manufacturer TENGA
Reviews
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Tenga Flip ZERO EV (Electronic Vibration) - White Original Edition

How do you rate this product? *

1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 27525120, emalloc: 21941152
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage4.2148100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,232262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00271221,776262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006515520
mage::app::init::stores0.007611,055,7121,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00351373,960262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001732418,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001141,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001141,0800
init_config_section:stores_default0.002718800
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00221209,584262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00141116,400262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0006181,4000
OBSERVER: blog0.0007237,736262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00121131,888262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001423311,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001251,6720
mage::dispatch::routers_match4.1878100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.00881841,992786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0003133,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0011241,3120
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0003114,5840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0013198,9440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0009146,1440
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00501514,032524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00231133,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002116,3440
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0003118,8400
OBSERVER: persistent0.00095179,544262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004181,8640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view4.1787100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00173352,6720
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001022511,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0001332,0560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0010199,1040
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.00168499,7360
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.1474334,399,2641,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00071100,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00057147,4960
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.004510551,9440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0582333,655,608262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0001398,3840
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.066933735,768262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.019333-455,152262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.019835-403,088262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.0001917,8880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_init_after0.00751487,048524,288
OBSERVER: add_category_breadcrumb0.00741484,144524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Magmodules_Snippets_Model_Observer0.00028812,8080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0042241183,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.00061718,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.00061718,6800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0009167,8320
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0035431,2000
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0013344,8160
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.00653116,8800
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0034373,8960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.00801918,168786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.00771858,864786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.00191263,128262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001211,7360
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0003154,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006170,3600
OBSERVER: quickview_check_referer_url0.0003157,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.02301112,128262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0102130,6880
layout/db_update: default0.0007127,9280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default4.1291100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_smartwave_legenda4.1283100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0058131,1520
layout/db_update: MAP_popup4.1263100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item4.1255100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup4.1245100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup4.1236100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view4.1220100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple4.1211100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_14824.1204100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out4.1193100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.001415680
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.197418,019,8247,864,320
BLOCK: formkey0.00051148,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.004613933,408524,288
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001313943,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00051397,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00041397,0800
BLOCK: root0.0004168,976262,144
BLOCK: head0.00041141,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000318326,4880
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00043749,7440
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003164,9120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0002828,1120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00032544,0640
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031107,384262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002163,0560
BLOCK: header0.0003163,5760
BLOCK: top.links0.0002166,112262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.0002165,4560
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00061171,616262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0002155,5840
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002162,9200
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004179,3440
BLOCK: footer0.0003198,912262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002155,0800
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003155,4560
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0012291,1120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.0026246146,1200
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00051223,2720
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0016573,4720
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002154,904262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00061135,5120
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00052140,808262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00041148,0000
BLOCK: right.poll0.00041112,184262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00041155,8480
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0003180,648262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0003166,9600
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0002169,4720
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00051250,528262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003164,1440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00101137,1840
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0003163,3680
BLOCK: snippets_default_breadcrumbs0.00041124,208262,144
BLOCK: snippets_default_combined0.00201135,4880
BLOCK: 0.00103260,568524,288
BLOCK: blog.sideblock0.00041136,744262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0003164,0960
BLOCK: footer_best_seller0.00051237,792262,144
BLOCK: footer_new_products0.00041161,2880
BLOCK: footer_latest_products0.00041161,280262,144
BLOCK: footer_sale_products0.00041161,264262,144
BLOCK: c793f8e4370ed8ee50b36e155c97af970.0003165,7280
BLOCK: product.info0.00241132,200262,144
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category::getUrl0.00256017,9920
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00041150,4560
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0003180,9360
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0002162,6640
BLOCK: product.description0.0002162,6800
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0003163,0800
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0003167,136262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0002162,7760
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0003163,0240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0004281,1840
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00041111,1840
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0002164,2400
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0002162,592262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0003164,5360
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0003122,2880
BLOCK: snippets_product_json0.069811,087,7841,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.001011163,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0011173,888262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0010170,992262,144
locale/currency0.003025231,040262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005143,1920
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004140,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0006239,7520
BLOCK: snippets_product_metatags0.0822185,6320
BLOCK: smartwave_sharetool0.0003171,2320
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003164,0400
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00154255,288262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003176,7280
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0003164,2880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render3.9192100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.007390182,288262,144
OBSERVER: mgt_varnish0.005290187,848262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00396571,9200
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/page/1column.phtml3.901015,987,32011,272,192
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01421406,016524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00202932,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.01268734,2640
OBSERVER: easypathhints_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00288738,4480
OBSERVER: snippets_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00358731,0000
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00178717,2720
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0005169,000262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0003116,5200
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/aw_blog/side_block.phtml0.01061447,768524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00001011,1680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001116,9440
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/page/html/header.phtml0.138511,857,5442,097,152
frontend/smartwave/default/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/stickymenu.phtml0.04971376,920524,288
frontend/smartwave/default/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0285116,5600
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0015120,1600
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/page/template/top.links.phtml0.0009134,0480
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0006144,5680
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.008611,201,9201,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.00281343,104524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.0002147,6560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.0002150,0080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Weee_Model_Total_Quote_Weee0.0001119,1600
frontend/smartwave/default/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.0395132,608262,144
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/view.phtml3.726612,995,1368,388,608
frontend/smartwave/default/template/smartwave/zoom/product/view/media.phtml3.36581308,1924,456,448
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/view/product_category.phtml0.0012121,6320
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/review/helper/summary.phtml0.0020510,2160
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00321125,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0001201,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0001201,3440
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01361282,9520
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00311216,8320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Paypal_Model_Express0.0002114,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.0001114,2320
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0008143,4640
frontend/smartwave/default/template/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001318,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005222,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.0024267,2560
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0011337,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0007132,0000
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/list/upsell.phtml0.12391148,2563,932,160
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.203711,365,2000
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.02591884,9760
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0002113,1920
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.00771169,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0004112,0960
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.01511571,1200
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/productreviewcaptcha/form.phtml0.01211284,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Collection0.0002316,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Collection0.0022352,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option0.0018714,0560
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.17101274,2480
CACHE_URL0.01271421,648524,288