Loading..

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.





Shipping Information

Our cut-off time is 23:59 everyday

Option Delivery
Next Day Delivery
14:00 to 18:00
18:00 to 21:00
Cash on Delivery/ PopStation/
SingPost Registered Article
2 to 3 business days

If you prefer to receive on a specific date, please indicate in a comment box during checkout.

Collect @ City Hall

Self collection at our Raffles City Tower (250 North Bridge Rd. 14th floor) pickup point is also welcome.
Pickup Time: 9:00 - 18:00 Weekdays (except Public Holidays)
We will send you email notification once it's ready to pickup within 48 hours.

Our Pickup Point Information

Collect @ PopStation

Choose your convenient location and collect it 24/7. Once the parcel is arrived to your selected PopStation, you will be notified by SMS/E-mail.

Find Popstation

International Shipping

For international shipping and more details, please see our shipping information page.

Shipping Information

Payment Options

You can use major credit card via PayPal for the easiest transaction (PayPal account is not necessary). If you wish to pay when you receive your item, please select Ninja Van and "Cash on delivery" for your payment option.

Credit Card You will redirect to PayPal payment transaction page after order confirmation. Choose "Checkout as a guest" if you don't have PayPal account.
PayPal If you have PayPal account, you can login to PayPal after order confirmation.
Cash on Delivery Available in Singapore ONLY. Please select Cash on Delivery and you can pay directly to the delivery person. S$4.00 handling charge applicable.
Bank Transfer Please transfer within 5 days after the order confirmation. We will ship your order immediately once we confirm the payment.
OCBC Bank
Account Name: Romis Business Consultants & Partners Pte. Ltd.
Current Account: 687 346981 001
Navigation
 
Shipping & Payment Info

No products in the cart.

Vibrator Guide

What we call "love toys" are also known as sex toys or adult toys/goods. They can be anything you'd use when you want to stimulate one of your erogenous zones or want to arouse yourself and your partner. So let's have a look at popular love toys and learn how to use and how to choose.

lecture 1 what is a vibrator?

A vibrator might be the most common love toy which has a shape of a stick, imitating the penis, and can vibrate. Usually people think about these vibrators when they hear "love toys". It's also called "vibe". They can be used for both internal as well as external stimulation.

It is a good idea to put a condom on a vibrator to avoid bacterial infection or the hassle of cleaning up after using. If you don't use a condom, it needs to be washed with water or a love toy cleaner. In the case you share the vibrator with other people, you MUST use a condom.
Lubricant will help for a smooth insertion into the vagina. Some people feel pain when they use a vibrator, and this is mostly because of friction on a dry surface. If it is the first time for you to insert it, it's nice to have some lubricant. Of course, if you are wet enough, that's perfectly okay, too.

lecture 2 what kind of vibrator available?

There's a wide variety of different types of vibrators such as a simple straight one, or with a G-spot stimulation shape, or rabbit shape which can stimulate the clitoris simultaneously.

1. Simple Vibrators

Simple vibrators are considered to be the most versatile sex toys available today. And it could be a nice introductory item for love toy virgins.

2. Dual Action Vibrators

picobong Kaya rabbit vibeDual action vibrators have another knob and look like rabbit ears. These rabbit vibrators can stimulate you simultaneously internal and clitoral.

4. G-Spot Vibrators

The near-mythical kingdom of the G-spot, it's really there about two inches inside the upper wall of the vagina, and if you haven't yet found it yourself, these vibrators will take you there.

lecture 3 how can i choose a vibrator?

Think about where you can have the most sensation in your vagina. Just after the entrance? Then try a G-spot vibrator to discover the new orgasm. Or if you like deep inside close to the potion of cervix, there is one for that. Or whatever it is, you just want to feel good? Try a rabbit. You cannot get this sensation with other vibrators.

 
 
★ See all vibrators ★

lecture 4 what is a bullet?

A bullet is for external stimulation with a vibrating function.
Also called "egg", it can be used for the nipples, nape, clitoris, bum, or elsewhere.
You can also insert it into the vagina. A bullet is inexpensive and quite casual. It could be easy to just throw it into the foreplay as well. Also, if you are virgin for love toys, a bullet might be the one for you ♥

Do you need a condom for a bullet? It's not necessary as you wash it every time before and after using. However, if you would like to insert it into your vagina, you MUST use a condom. Because a bullet is quite small and might be difficult to take out again. Even though they have a wire, you should not use it to pull it as it's not made for that. With a condom, you can pick and pull it out easily.

lecture 5 what kind of bullet is available?

The styles are diverse. An egg shaped vibrator wired to a controller could be traditional type. Thanks to technology and design, there's a wireless bullet, one just like a lipstick, a ring bullet... Let's see what we have!

1. Clitoral

If you want more than just a vibration to tickle your hot spot then the Clitoral bullet can probably be the best option to get going.

2. Ring

The ring type bullet is used by wearing on your finger or your partner's finger. You don't need to hold it so you can enjoy freely with your vibrated finger ♥

3. Camouflage

A rubber duck, a lollipop, or a lipstick, they don't look like a bullet at all so you don't need to worry if it falls out of your handbag.

4. Wireless

You can turn on the vibration with a remote control. Great for using with your partner in the room or even outside?!

lecture 6 How can I choose a bullet?

Again, let's think how you want to use them. Do you like to stimulate your clit? or nipples? However, bullets are not necessary to think about size or figure, so you can choose whatever you think it's cute!

 
 
★ See all bullet vibrators ★

To keep your love toy in a good condition

First you need to clean the toy immediately after use. Bacteria can be left on them could be damaging you and the toy itself. So the best thing is to get a simple cloth (like a wash cloth) which should be clean and never used before and dampen it with warm water and a chemical free soap or something similar.

If you are really good and like to be very hygienic, then purchase a vibrator cleaning fluid which is designed specifically for vibrators use. Lastly, after making sure your vibrator is clean and ready to be put away, store your vibrator somewhere cool and dark, like a drawer or wardrobe, or even under the bed.

 
 

Love Guide

how to use a vibrator. A guide of masturbation

How to use a vibrator

"I'm not sure how to use it." "What's good for using vibrator?" If you've never used a vibrator, it's natural to question. Find out how to masturbate with a vibrator. It will soothe your stress, help to have a good sex with your partner, and even a better skin!

Different types of love toys

What kind of love toys available?

Vibrators, bullets, dildos, lubricants, etc, etc. What's the difference? And how to choose which is good for you? Here's a guide of love (sex) toys.

Using love toys with your partner

Can I use a vibrator with my partner?

Vibrators are not only for solo play but also a great gadget for a sex with your partner. Do you think the sex is getting a routine and boring? Love toys will definitely spice up your love life!

What is an orgasm?

How can we experience an orgasm?

You have never had an orgasm? Do not worry. Let's learn how women get an orgasm and how easy/difficult it would be. It's all about knowing better of your own body.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 19922944, emalloc: 18229592
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.3108100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0008127,208262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00161221,768262,144
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005415520
mage::app::init::stores0.005211,055,6721,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00171373,952262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001627015,3440
init_config_section:stores_default0.002318800
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00201209,568262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00131116,384262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0005181,4000
OBSERVER: blog0.0007237,7360
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.00091130,552262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.001324011,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001201,4320
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.2905100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.00801841,4481,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.0002133,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0011241,1040
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.0003114,5840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.0011198,9440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0008146,184262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00471513,792524,288
OBSERVER: log0.00221133,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0001116,3440
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0003119,1120
OBSERVER: persistent0.00085179,368262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00051130,544262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0003181,736262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view1.2814100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.001023811,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006171,0720
OBSERVER: quickview_check_referer_url0.0003158,1280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0003126,528262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.028515,108,0244,980,736
BLOCK: formkey0.00051148,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00339731,3920
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.00109737,5600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0004975,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0003975,0640
BLOCK: root0.0003168,9680
BLOCK: head0.00041141,040262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000211716,9840
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00033043,4400
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0002164,9120
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0002726,5920
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00021833,5280
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031107,3840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0002163,064262,144
BLOCK: header0.0002163,5760
BLOCK: top.links0.0002166,0960
BLOCK: store_language0.0002165,4560
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00051171,616262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0002155,5840
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002162,920262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.0004179,4720
BLOCK: footer0.0003198,8960
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002155,080262,144
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0002155,4560
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0010287,216262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.0030285169,2080
BLOCK ACTION: left.permanent.callout -> setImgAlt0.0001124,8080
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00041223,280262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0015573,472262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0002154,9040
BLOCK: return_link0.00051135,5120
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00042140,800262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00031148,0000
BLOCK: right.poll0.00031112,296262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00031155,8480
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0002180,648262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0002164,9120
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0003169,4720
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00041250,496262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0002164,1440
BLOCK: head_rss0.00101137,184262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0002163,3680
BLOCK: snippets_default_breadcrumbs0.00051124,552262,144
BLOCK: snippets_default_combined0.00201135,4880
BLOCK: 0.00062134,568262,144
BLOCK: blog.sideblock0.00031136,7440
BLOCK: currency0.0002164,112262,144
BLOCK: footer_best_seller0.00041237,792262,144
BLOCK: footer_new_products0.00031161,2880
BLOCK: footer_latest_products0.00031161,304262,144
BLOCK: footer_sale_products0.00031161,248262,144
BLOCK: c793f8e4370ed8ee50b36e155c97af970.0003165,7280
BLOCK: cms_page0.0008173,9360
BLOCK: snippets_cms_metatags0.0003163,4720
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0002164,2880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render1.2497100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.006876181,784262,144
OBSERVER: mgt_varnish0.004976186,000262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00325257,2240
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/page/3columns.phtml1.233418,903,42410,223,616
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01131393,968524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00182629,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.01037437,4960
OBSERVER: easypathhints_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00277435,2240
OBSERVER: snippets_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00197430,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Magmodules_Snippets_Model_Observer0.00017410,7920
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00167415,3280
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004169,0160
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0003116,4960
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/aw_blog/side_block.phtml0.01041448,184262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00011415,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Cms_Model_Block0.0001127,5040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001181,5920
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/page/html/header.phtml0.145012,496,8962,359,296
frontend/smartwave/default/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/stickymenu.phtml0.05081603,376524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0042241183,3040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.00061789,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.00061789,0160
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category::getUrl0.00255617,3440
frontend/smartwave/default/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.0296116,5440
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/directory/currency.phtml0.00291278,9920
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/page/template/top.links.phtml0.0008132,8720
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0005144,5680
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.010611,356,3601,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001133,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.00271400,016262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.0001147,6560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00031108,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Weee_Model_Total_Quote_Weee0.0001119,1600
locale/currency0.00241766,6080
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005142,9360
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004140,0000
frontend/smartwave/default/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/topmenu.phtml0.0406132,608262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.001010293,160262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.00046744,8720
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001111117,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.00243318,752524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0002191,3200
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0118383,3200
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00683166,888262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00433161,456262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.028244-304,976524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.00353136,7520
OBSERVER: review0.00343134,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Summary_Collection0.0004313,7440
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/list-randam.phtml0.957233,086,8325,242,880
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/list/toolbar.phtml0.0037312,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00194135,2560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0002412,4400
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.1962414,482,0161,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00071100,072262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0814414,448,976524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.0001367,7920
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.089141663,360262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.026641-451,824262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.00021427,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00056638,1520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0002231,5280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0001231,4960
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.016314178,4800
frontend/smartwave/legenda/template/catalog/product/featured-product-box.phtml0.04105-341,432-524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0029575,0320
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0027572,8240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0003110,1920
CACHE_URL0.01181390,240524,288